General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
BLA55QL680
UA55NU7090KXXL
Series
-
Samsung NU7090 / Series 7
Other Names
Blaupunkt 55QL680
Samsung UA55NU7090K
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2019
2019
Body
8.5
8.5
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
1238.6 mm x 757 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1233 mm x 710 mm
1238.6 mm x 714.2 mm
TV Thickness
49 mm
59.2 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
17.5 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
12.5 kg
17.3 kg
Display
8.1
7.1
 
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
QLED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Mega Contrast, Contrast Enhancer
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
-
Color
-
Pur Color
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
-
Others
Quantum Dot Technology
No
Sound
3.3
3.3
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital, DTS Surround Sound
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
3.2
4.3
 
HDR
Yes, HDR X
Yes, HLG + HDR10+
Backlight Dimming
No
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Yes, Auto Motion Plus
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Yes, Live Cast
Others
  • Voice Recognition
  • Hybrid Launcher
  • Samsung Smart Things
  • DLNA
  • Game Mode
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Smart TV
5.4
4.4
 
Operating System
Android - 7.0 Nougat
Tizen
CPU
Dual-core
Quad-core
GPU
-
-
Hard Disk
-
-
RAM
-
-
Inbuilt Apps
YouTube, Hotstar, Netflix, Google Play Store
Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Amazon Prime Video, Hulu, HBO NOW
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Yes
Bluetooth
No
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
6.4
4.1
 
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
1 Port
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI ARC
  • 2 Ports
  • HDMI - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
1 Port
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
-
MP3
Video
-
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
-
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
7.5
6.5
 
Power Consumption
-
155 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse + Voice Recognition)
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Remote, Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable