General
9.0
4.0
 
Model
43SF04X
43LK5260PTA
Series
Cloudwalker CLOUD TV
LG LK5260
Other Names
Cloudwalker CLOUD TV 43SF04X
-
Smart TV
Yes
No
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2018
2018
Body
6.4
6.4
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
970 mm x 620 mm
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
970 mm x 570 mm
-
TV Thickness
80 mm
-
Weight (With Stand)
7.5 Kg
-
Weight (Without Stand)
7.4 Kg
-
Display
6.0
5.6
 
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
IPS
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
-
Contrast Ratio
3000:1
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
300 cd/m2
-
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
-
Others
Xluminous Display
-
Sound
3.3
3.3
 
Sound System
-
Dolby Digital & DTS Decoder
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
1.5
1.0
 
HDR
No
No
Backlight Dimming
No
No
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes, CShare
No
Others
Content Discovery Engine
  • FM Radio
  • Built-in Games
  • Cricket Mode, Game Mode
  • DLNA
  • Set-top box built-in
Smart TV
5.9
0.0
 
Operating System
Android - 7.0 Nougat
No
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex, upto 804MHz
No
GPU
Mali-450
No
Hard Disk
8 GB
No
RAM
1 GB
No
Inbuilt Apps
Aptoid App Store, Netflix, Hostar, ESPN, Youtube, ALT Balaji, Voot
No
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
No
Bluetooth
No
Yes, Bluetooth 4.2
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
6.8
5.2
 
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
1 Port
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3, M4A, WAV, AAC, FLAC, APE
MP3, AAC, M4A, WAV, WMA, WMA 10 Pro, OGG
Video
MPA, MPG, AVI, MKV, MOV, DAT, VOB, RM, RMVB, VP8/VP9, H.264/H.265
ASF, WMV, AVI, TS, TRP, TP, MTS, M2TS, VOB, MP4, M4V, MOV, MKV, Motion JPEG, MPG, MPEG, MPE, DAT, FLV, 3GP, RM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MPEG1/2, WMA, DRA, FLAC, Vorbis, AMR-NB, AMR-WB, APE, COOK, LPCM
- Video: MPEG1/2/4, XVID, H.263/H.264/H.265, VP8/VP9
- Audio: WMA Standard, WMA9 (Pro), MP3, MP2, AAC, AC3, HE-AAC, LPCM, DVD-LPCM, ADPCM, MPEG-1 Layer I, II, III (MP3), Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, AMR (NB/WB), RA6 (Cook)
- Video: MPEG-1/2/4 Part 2, Xvid, H.264/AVC, H.265/HEVC, VC1(WMV3, WVC1), MJPEG, Sorenson H.263, RV30, RV40
Video Signal Support
-
Component In - upto [email protected]
Images
JPEG, JPG, BMP, PNG, GIF, WEBP
JPEG, JPG, JPE, BMP, PNG
Subtitles
-
SMI, SRT, SUB (MicroDVD, Subviewer1.0/2.0), ASS, SSA, TXT(TMPlayer), PSB(PowerDivX)
Miscl
6.0
4.5
 
Power Consumption
75 W
-
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.3 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse)
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, VESA Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Adapter, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card, Cable Tie
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable