General
3.0
4.0
 
Model
CLOUD TV 24AH
24LK454A-PT
Series
CloudWalker Cloud TV
LG LK454
Other Names
Cloudwalker 24AH
-
Smart TV
No
No
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2017
2018
Body
4.5
4.5
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
24 Inch
24 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
552 mm x 409 mm
556 mm x 376.5 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
552 mm x 370 mm
556 mm x 345.2 mm
TV Thickness
66 mm
53.1 mm
Weight (With Stand)
3 Kg
3.3 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
2.4 Kg
3.2 Kg
Display
4.5
4.1
 
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
-
Contrast Ratio
3000:1
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
-
Color
-
Dynamic Color Enhancer
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
-
Others
Xluminous Display
-
Sound
2.6
2.6
 
Sound System
-
Dolby Digital Decoder
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
6W + 6W
5W + 5W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
0.0
0.0
 
HDR
No
No
Backlight Dimming
No
No
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
No
Screen Mirroring
No
No
Others
  • Content Discovery Engine
  • Half Ticket TV Streaming Device
  • Built-in Games
  • Cricket Mode, Game Mode
  • Regional Language Options
Smart TV
0.0
0.0
 
Operating System
No
No
CPU
No
No
GPU
No
No
Hard Disk
No
No
RAM
No
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
No
Bluetooth
No
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
No
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
4.2
2.8
 
USB
1 Port
1 Port
HDMI
1 Port
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
1 Port
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
-
MP3
Video
-
DAT, MPG, MPEG, VOB, AVI, DIVX, MP4, MKV, TS, TRP, TP, ASF, WMV, FLV, RM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
-
- Audio: Dolby Digital, MPEG, MP3, LPCM, ADPCM, WMA, AAC
- "Video: DivX 3.11, DivX4, DivX5, DivX6, Xvid1.00, Xvid1.01, Xvid1.02, Xvid1.03, Xvid1.10 beta-1/beta-2, MPEG-1, MPEG-2, MPEG-4, H.264/AVC, VC1, JPEG, Sorenson H.263"
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
-
JPEG
Subtitles
-
SMI, SRT, SUB (MicroDVD, Subviewer1.0/2.0), ASS, SSA, TXT(TMPlayer), PSB(PowerDivX)
Miscl
4.5
4.5
 
Power Consumption
35 W
30 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.3 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Air Mouse Remote with HALFTICKET TV Streaming Stick, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Adapter, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable