General
3.0
4.0
 
Model
CLOUD TV 24AH
24TM2490
Series
CloudWalker Cloud TV
Thomson R9
Other Names
Cloudwalker 24AH
-
Smart TV
No
No
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2017
2018
Body
4.5
4.0
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
24 Inch
24 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
552 mm x 409 mm
560 mm x 368 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
552 mm x 370 mm
560 mm x 335 mm
TV Thickness
66 mm
100 mm
Weight (With Stand)
3 Kg
3.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
2.4 Kg
3.5 Kg
Display
4.5
4.1
 
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
-
Contrast Ratio
3000:1
3000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
300 cd/m2
Color
-
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
6.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
178 / 178 Degree
Others
Xluminous Display
-
Sound
2.6
3.3
 
Sound System
-
Free-edge Speaker with Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
6W + 6W
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
0.0
0.0
 
HDR
No
No
Backlight Dimming
No
No
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
No
Screen Mirroring
No
No
Others
  • Content Discovery Engine
  • Half Ticket TV Streaming Device
No
Smart TV
0.0
0.0
 
Operating System
No
No
CPU
No
No
GPU
No
No
Hard Disk
No
No
RAM
No
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
No
Bluetooth
No
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
No
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
4.2
4.2
 
USB
1 Port
2 Ports
HDMI
1 Port
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
1 Port
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
No
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
-
WMA, MP3, M4A
Video
-
AVI, MPG, DAT, VOB, DIV, MOV, MKV, RM
Multimedia Codecs
-
-
Video Signal Support
-
Component In - upto 1080p
Images
-
-
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
4.5
4.5
 
Power Consumption
35 W
40 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.3 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Air Mouse Remote with HALFTICKET TV Streaming Stick, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, User Manual, Wall Mount Support
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable