General
8.0
9.0
 
Model
CLOUD TV 50SF
TH-50FS600D
Series
CloudWalker CLOUD TV SF
Panasonic FS600
Other Names
CloudWalker 50SF
Panasonic 50FS600D
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2017
2018
Body
7.2
7.2
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
50 Inch
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1131 mm x 710 mm
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
-
-
TV Thickness
87 mm
-
Weight (With Stand)
12.5 Kg
-
Weight (Without Stand)
12.2 Kg
-
Display
6.0
5.6
 
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
-
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
-
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
240 cd/m2
Super Bright Panel
Color
-
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
-
Response Time (G to G)
8 ms
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
-
Others
Xluminous Display
Hexa Chroma Drive
Sound
2.6
2.6
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital
V-Audio Surround
# of Speakers
2
2 (Open Bottom + Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
5W + 5W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
1.5
4.1
 
HDR
No
Yes, HLG + HDR10
Backlight Dimming
No
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Yes, 800Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate)
Wi-Fi Direct
-
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes, CShare
Yes
Others
Content Discovery Engine
  • Media Player
  • DLNA
  • TV Remote App
  • Hotel Mode
Smart TV
5.9
5.2
 
Operating System
Android - 4.4 Kitkat
-
CPU
Dual-core ARM Cortex-A7, upto 1GHz
Dual-core
GPU
Dual-core Mali-400, upto 550 MHz
-
Hard Disk
8 GB
-
RAM
1 GB
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Amazon Prime Video, Saavn, Eros Now
Internet Apps, Web Browser, Youtube, AccuWeather, BIGFlix
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Yes
Bluetooth
No
  • Yes
  • A2DP (Audio Streaming to BT Speaker/Soundbar/Headset)
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
6.1
6.4
 
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
1 Port
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
1 Port
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3, WAV, MKA
-
Video
MPG, AVI, TS, MOV, MKV, DAT, MP4, VOB
-
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, WMA, PCM
- Video: MPEG 1/2, DivX, Xvid, MJPEG, MPEG-4 SP/ASP, H.263/H.264, HEVC
- Audio: MP3, AAC, WMA Pro, FLAC, WAV
- Video: AVI, HEVC, MKV, WMV, MP4, M4v, FLV, 3GPP, VRO, VOB, TS, PS
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPEG, JPG, BMP, PNG
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
6.0
4.5
 
Power Consumption
100 W
-
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse)
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, VESA Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable & Adapter, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable