General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
43K31
43 OATH 1000
Series
iFFALCON K31
Thomson OATH
Other Names
iFFALCON by TCL 43K31
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2019
2019
Body
6.4
6.4
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
970 mm x 626 mm
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
970 mm x 568 mm
975 mm
TV Thickness
75.1 mm
100 mm
Weight (With Stand)
7.5 kg
-
Weight (Without Stand)
7.4 kg
-
Display
7.5
7.5
 
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
- (A+ Grade)
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1 (Static)
500000:1 (Dynamic)
Brightness (cd/m2)
270 cd/m2
500 cd/m2
Color
-
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
AI-Picture Engine
No
Sound
3.3
3.9
 
Sound System
Dolby Audio, Surround Sound
Dolby Audio, DTS Digital Surround
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
15W + 15W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
6.4
2.5
 
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (Micro Dimming)
No
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Yes
Others
  • Sports Mode
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Assistant
  • Voice Recognition
Chromecast built-in
Smart TV
6.8
6.9
 
Operating System
Android - 9.0 Pie
Android
CPU
Quad-core A55, 64-bit, upto 1.1GHz (By Amlogic)
Quad-core Cortex-A53
GPU
Triple-core Mali-470, upto 800MHz
Mali T860
Hard Disk
16 GB
16 GB
RAM
2 GB DDR3
2.5 GB
Inbuilt Apps
YouTube, Hotstar, Netflix, Google Play Store, Play Movies, ErosNow, ZEE5, Voot, Jio Cinema, Hungama Play, ALTBalaji, YuppTV, T-Channel
Netflix, Youtube, Google Play Store, Google Music, Eros Now, Hotstar, Voot, Sony Liv
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n (2.4GHz)
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
Yes
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
4.8
5.2
 
USB
2 Ports
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
3 Ports
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
No
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3, WMA, AAC, AC3, AC4
AC3, EAC3, AAC, WMA, FLAC
Video
H.265, H.264, MPEG 1, 2, 4, VP8, VP9
MPEG1/2/4, H.263, H.264, H265, MVC, WMV, VC1, VP9
Multimedia Codecs
-
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
-
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
6.0
6.0
 
Power Consumption
85 W
100 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access + Voice Recognition)
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Internet Access + Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, User Manual, Wall Mount, Table Top Stand, Warranty Card
Remote, Batteries, User Manual, Wall Mount
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable