General
9.0
8.0
 
Model
K32CV338H
32S62S
Series
-
TCL S6
Other Names
Kevin KN32S
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2018
Nov, 2017
Body
5.1
5.6
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
734 mm x 482 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
800 mm x 500 mm
734 mm x 435 mm
TV Thickness
150 mm
81.6 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
4.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
8.5 Kg
4.4 Kg
Display
4.1
4.5
 
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
-
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
400000:1
3000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
240 cd/m2
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
6.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
-
Sound
3.3
2.6
 
Sound System
-
Dolby Audio
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
5W + 5W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
1.5
2.1
 
HDR
No
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Yes, Local Dimming (24 x 12 zones)
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, M-Cast
Yes
Others
No
Game Mode, Sports Mode
Smart TV
5.9
3.5
 
Operating System
Android - 5.1 Lollipop
Linux
CPU
2 x ARM Cortex-A7 @ 1.4 GHz
Dual-core A9, upto 896MHz
GPU
Mali-400MP2
Dual-core Mali, upto 400MHz
Hard Disk
8 GB
4 GB eMMC
RAM
1 GB
768 MB DDR3
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Hotstar, Youtube, Browser
Netflix, YouTube, Dailymotion, T-CAST, YuppTV, Filmbox Live, ToonGoggles, Radioline, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n (2.4GHz)
Bluetooth
No
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
4.6
6.4
 
USB
2 Ports
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
1 Port
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
2 Ports
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3
MP3, AC3, AAC, WMA
Video
-
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, VP9, VC1, WMV, TS, MKV, AVI, MP4
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPEG
JPG, JPEG, PNG, BMP, GIF
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
5.5
5.5
 
Power Consumption
45 W
45 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
3 Year (offline purchase) / 1.5 Year (online purchase)
Remote Type
Smart Remote
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cord, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Remote, 2 Batteries, Stand, AC Power Cord, Operating Manual
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable