General
9.0
8.0
 
Model
KN49UHD
LEDN50K310X3D
Series
-
VU Pixelight HDR 4K Smart
Other Names
Kevin KN49
VU LEDN50K310X3D Ver: 2017
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2018
2017
Body
5.7
7.2
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
1118 mm x 694 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1240 mm x 700 mm
1118 mm x 655 mm
TV Thickness
170 mm
82 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
14.6 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
10.6 Kg
14.3 Kg
Display
7.1
7.5
 
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
450 cd/m2
Color
-
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
9.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
-
Sound
3.9
3.3
 
Sound System
-
Dolby Digital, dbx-TV, Total Sonics, Total Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
2 (Tweeter + Midrange)
Total Speaker Output
15W + 15W
12W + 12W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
1.5
3.8
 
HDR
No
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
No
Yes, Local Dimming
Motion Interpolation
No
Yes, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation)
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes, M-Cast
Yes, Anyview Cast
Others
Screen Capture
No
Smart TV
5.9
4.4
 
Operating System
Android
Premium Smart
CPU
2 x ARM Cortex-A7 @ 1.4 GHz
Quad-core
GPU
Mali-400MP2
-
Hard Disk
8 GB
-
RAM
1 GB
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Hotstar, Youtube, Browser
App Store, Facebook, Games Center, Kidoz, AccuWeather, YouTube, Netflix, Yupp TV, Viaway, Plex, Dailymotion, TED, Toon Goggles, Aol.On, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
No
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
4.7
8.0
 
USB
2 Ports
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
2 Ports
  • 4 Ports
  • HDMI 3, 4 - HDMI 1.4, HDCP 1.4
  • HDMI 1, 2 - HDCP 2.2, upto [email protected]
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
  • HDMI CEC
  • HDMI 1 - MHL
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
1 Port
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
2 Ports
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3
WMA, WMV, ASF, MP4, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, FLV, MKV, FLAC, MP2, MP3
Video
-
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, MPG, MPEG, VOB, RM, WebM, VRO, OGM, FLV
Multimedia Codecs
-
H.265/264, MPEG2/4, DIVX
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPEG
JPG, BMP, PNG, GIF, WEBP, MPO, JPS, PSN
Subtitles
-
Yes
Miscl
5.5
4.5
 
Power Consumption
75 W
145 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
1 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cord, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Remote, 2 AAA Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, AC Power Cord, Operating Manual
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable