VU 9043U

32,095
General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
L43M5-AN
9043U
Series
Mi 4A PRO
VU Pixelight HDR 4K Smart
Other Names
Xiaomi Mi TV 4A PRO
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
Jan, 2019
2018
Body
6.4
6.4
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
43 Inch
43 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
970 mm x 613 mm
970 mm x 618 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
970 mm x 565 mm
970 mm x 568 mm
TV Thickness
81 mm
88 mm
Weight (With Stand)
7.6 Kg
9.9 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
7.4 Kg
9.8 Kg
Display
6.0
7.5
 
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
- (A+ Grade, Pure Prism)
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
1200:1
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
450 cd/m2
Color
-
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
8 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
Sound
3.3
5.1
 
Sound System
DTS-HD, Stereo speakers
dbx-TV Dolby Sound
# of Speakers
2
4
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
18W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
4.5
3.8
 
HDR
-
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
-
Yes, Local Dimming
Motion Interpolation
-
Yes, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation)
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes (using Google Home app)
Yes, Anyview Cast
Others
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Assistant
No
Smart TV
6.0
4.4
 
Operating System
Android - 8.1 Oreo (with PatchWall Interface)
Premium Smart
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit (By Amlogic)
Quad-core
GPU
Mali-450 MP3
-
Hard Disk
8 GB eMMC
-
RAM
1 GB DDR
-
Inbuilt Apps
Play Store, Play Music, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony-Liv, Voot
App Store, Facebook, Games Center, Kidoz, AccuWeather, YouTube and Netflix, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 (2.4GHz)
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.2 Low Energy (BLE)
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
5.7
7.8
 
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 3
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
  • 4 Ports
  • HDMI 3, 4 - HDMI 1.4, HDCP 1.4
  • HDMI 1, 2 - HDCP 2.2, upto [email protected]
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
  • HDMI CEC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
-
WMA, WMV, ASF, MP4, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, FLV, MKV, FLAC, MP2, MP3
Video
-
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, MPG, MPEG, VOB, RM, WebM, VRO, OGM, FLV
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, REAL
H.265/264, MPEG2/4, DIVX
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
-
-
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
8.0
4.5
 
Power Consumption
75 W
115 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
1 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
1 Year
Remote Type
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Power Cord, Stand, Operating Manual, Screws
Remote, 2 AAA Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, AC Power Cord, Operating Manual
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable