TCL 50P65US

30,955
General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
L49M5-AN
50P65US
Series
Mi 4A PRO
TCL P65
Other Names
Xiaomi Mi TV 4A PRO
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
Sep, 2018
2019
Body
7.2
7.2
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1099 mm x 694.3 mm
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1099 mm x 639.8 mm
-
TV Thickness
75 mm
-
Weight (With Stand)
10.9 Kg
-
Weight (Without Stand)
10.8 Kg
-
Display
5.6
7.1
 
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
-
Contrast Ratio
-
5000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
-
Color
-
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
9.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
-
Others
-
No
Sound
3.3
3.3
 
Sound System
DTS-HD, Stereo speakers
Dolby Decoder, DTS Premium
# of Speakers
2
-
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
20 W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
4.2
3.8
 
HDR
Yes
Yes, HDR Pro
Backlight Dimming
-
Yes, Local Dimming (Micro Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
-
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Yes, T-Cast
Others
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Sports Mode
  • Voice Recognition
  • Amazon Alexa built-in
Smart TV
6.0
4.2
 
Operating System
Android - 8.0 Oreo (with PatchWall Interface)
Linux
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit (By Amlogic)
Dual-core, 64-bit
GPU
Mali-450 MP3
Dual-core Mali-400
Hard Disk
8 GB eMMC
8 GB
RAM
2 GB DDR
1.5 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Play Store, Play Music, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony-Liv, Voot
Netflix, Youtube, Amazon Prime Video, TCL App Store
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 (2.4GHz)
Yes
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.2 Low Energy (BLE)
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
-
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
5.0
2.4
 
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
2 Ports
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
-
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
-
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
-
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3
MP3, AC4, AAC
Video
-
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, REAL
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPG, PNG, GIF
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
8.0
7.0
 
Power Consumption
108 W
120 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
1.5 Year
Remote Type
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Smart Remote (Voice Recognition)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Stand, Operating Manual, Screws
Remote, Batteries, Table Top Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable