General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
L55M4-4XINA
55SAUHDM
Series
Mi 4X PRO
-
Other Names
Xiaomi Mi TV 4X PRO
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
Jan, 2019
2019
Body
8.0
8.0
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1242 mm x 780 mm
1226.7 mm x 776.3 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1242 mm x 720 mm
1226.7 mm x 747 mm
TV Thickness
85 mm
92 mm
Weight (With Stand)
13 Kg
11.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
12.7 Kg
11.1 Kg
Display
7.5
7.1
 
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
-
Contrast Ratio
1200:1
1300:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
400 cd/m2
Color
10 bit (1.07 billion colors)
10 bit (1.07 billion colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
No
Sound
3.3
3.9
 
Sound System
DTS-HD, Stereo speakers
Dolby Audio, DTS TruSurround
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
15W + 15W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
5.2
5.9
 
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Yes, Dolby Vision + HDR10
Backlight Dimming
-
No
Motion Interpolation
-
Yes, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation)
Wi-Fi Direct
-
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes (using Google Home app)
Yes
Others
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Google Assistant
  • Google Assistant
  • Chromecast built-in
  • Sports Mode
  • Game Mode
Smart TV
7.0
6.7
 
Operating System
Android - 8.1 Oreo (with PatchWall Interface)
Android - 9.0 Pie
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit (By Amlogic)
Quad-core Cortex-A53, upto 1GHz
GPU
Mali-450 MP
Quad-core Mali-450
Hard Disk
8 GB eMMC
16 GB
RAM
2 GB DDR
2.25 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Play Store, Play Music, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony-Liv, Voot
Google Play Store, Youtube, Hotstar, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Yes, (2.4 GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.2 Low Energy (BLE)
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
4.6
4.2
 
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
No
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
No
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
DTS, FLAC, AMR, AAC, OGG
MP3
Video
-
MP4
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264/H.263, MPEG 1/2/4, VP8/VP9/VC1
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPG, PNG, GIF
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
8.0
6.0
 
Power Consumption
120 W
150 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
1 Year
Remote Type
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Power Cord, Stand, Operating Manual, Screws
Remote, Wireless Gamepad, Batteries, Power Cord, Converting Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, Screws, Quick Setup Guide
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable