General
1.5
8.0
 
Model
UA32K5100ARLXL
KLV-32W672E
Series
Samsung K5100 / Series 5
Sony W672E / W67E
Other Names
Samsung UA32K5100AR
Sony 32W672E
Smart TV
No
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2016
2017
Body
5.6
6.1
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
721.4 mm x 519.1 mm
731 mm x 490 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
721.4 mm x 465.1 mm
731 mm x 442 mm
TV Thickness
78 mm
70 mm
Weight (With Stand)
5.3 Kg
6.7 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
5.2 Kg
6.3 Kg
Display
5.6
5.6
 
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
-
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
-
Color
Wide Color Enhancer (Plus)
-
Refresh Rate
-
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
-
Others
Picture Quality Index - 200
-
Sound
3.3
6.2
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus & DTS Decoder
Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Digital Surround
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range SPK + Tweeter)
2 + 1 (Subwoofer)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
8W + 8W + 14W
SubWoofer
No
Yes, 1 Subwoofer (14W)
Extra Features
0.0
3.7
 
HDR
-
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
-
Yes, Frame Dimming
Motion Interpolation
-
Yes, Motionflow XR 200
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Yes
Screen Mirroring
No
Yes, Miracast
Others
Game Mode, Sports Mode
FM Radio
Smart TV
0.0
3.4
 
Operating System
No
-
CPU
No
-
GPU
No
-
Hard Disk
No
-
RAM
No
-
Inbuilt Apps
No
Opera Application Store, YouTube, Netflix, Youtube Kids, Big Flix, Sony Liv, Serial AbTak, 500 px, Opera Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
No
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
4.6
4.6
 
USB
2 Ports
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
-
MP3, WAV, WMA, FLAC
Video
MP4, AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, TS, TRP, TP, DAT, MPG, MPEG, VOB, 3GP, FLV
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, WEBM, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, TS, M2TS
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, ADPCM, AAC, AC3, LPCM, DTS, WMA, WMA Pro, DD+, MPEG
- Video: DivX 3.11/4.12/5.x/6, MPEG 1/2/4, H.264/263, VC1, MJPEG, MPEG2-TS
MPEG 1/2/4, H.265/264/263, Xvid, Motion JPEG, VC-1, VP8, VP9, WMV v8
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPEG
JPG, JPEG
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS
-
Miscl
4.5
4.5
 
Power Consumption
75 W
78 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.3 W
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, User Manual
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, AC Power Cord & Adaptor, Operating Manual
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable
Unavailable