General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
UA75NU7100KXXL
VU/C/PXUHD86
Series
Samsung NU7100 / Series 7
VU Pixelight HDR 4K Smart
Other Names
Samsung UA75NU7100K
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
2018
2018
Body
9.2
8.7
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
75 Inch
86 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1684.6 mm x 1056.5 mm
1938.4 mm x 1158.6 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1684.6 mm x 966.4 mm
1938.4 mm x 1118.6 mm
TV Thickness
60.6 mm
93.2 mm
Weight (With Stand)
37.5 Kg
55.2 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
37 Kg
52.4 Kg
Display
7.1
7.5
 
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
A+ Grade IPS
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast, Contrast Enhancer
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
450 cd/m2
Color
PurColor
Ultra Color Gamut
Refresh Rate
-
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
8ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
178 / 178 Degree
Others
Picture Quality Index - 1300
-
Sound
3.3
6.2
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
Dolby Digital
# of Speakers
2
2 + 1 (Subwoofer)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
12W + 12W + 15W
SubWoofer
No
Yes, 1 Subwoofer
Extra Features
4.9
2.5
 
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10+
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (UHD Dimming)
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, Auto Motion Plus
No
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Yes
Others
  • Game Mode
  • DLNA
  • Samsung Smart Things
  • Dongle Compatibility (3G/LTE/WiFi)
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
  • iSmart Control
  • DLNA
Smart TV
4.4
5.4
 
Operating System
Tizen
Android - 6.0
CPU
Quad-core
Dual-core
GPU
-
Mali 450
Hard Disk
-
4 GB
RAM
-
1.5 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Web Browser, Netflix, Youtube, Amazon Prime
Opera App Store, Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony Liv, ALT Balaji, Facebook video, Opera Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
-
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
6.2
6.2
 
USB
2 Ports
2 Ports
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI ARC
  • HDMI CEC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
MP3, M4A/MPA/AAC, FLAC, OGG, WMA, WAV, MID/MIDI, APE, AIF/AIFF, M4A
MP3, PCM, AC3, AAC, COOK, MP2
Video
AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, MP4, MOV, 3GP, VRO, MPG, MPEG, TS, TRP, TP, MOV, FLV, VOB, SVI, M2TS, MTS, WEBM, RMVB
MPEG 1/2/4, H.263/H.264/H.265, AVS, MVC, VP 8/9
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: Dolby Digital, LPCM, ADPCM (IMA, MS), AAC, HE-AAC, WMA, Dolby Digital Plus, MPEG (MP3), G.711 (A-Law, u-Law), OPUS, Vorbis, RealAudio 6
- Video: H.264 BP/MP/HP, HEVC (H.265-Main, Main 10), MJPEG, MVC, MPEG4 SP/ASP, Window Media Audio v9 (VC1), MPEG 1/2, Microsoft MPEG-4 v1, v2, v3, Window Media Video v7 (WMV1), v8 (WMV2), H.263 Sorrenson, VP6, VP8, RV8/9/10 (RV 30/40)
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPG, JPEG, PNG, BMP, MPO
JPEG
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS, XML
-
Miscl
6.5
5.5
 
Power Consumption
220 W
300 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel (labour cost not covered in additional warranty)
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Smart Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Component In / AV In Adapter, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cord, Table Stand, VESA Wall Mount, User Manual
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable