VU 55QDV

32,364

VU 55BPX

33,034
General
9.0
9.0
 
Model
55QDV
55BPX
Series
VU Pixelight
VU Pixelight
Other Names
VU 55-QDV / 55-QDV-V1
-
Smart TV
Yes
Yes
3D TV
No
No
Launch Time
April, 2019
2019
Body
8.0
8.0
 
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1233 mm x 760 mm
1233 mm x 760 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1233 mm x 715 mm
1233 mm x 715 mm
TV Thickness
83 mm
83 mm
Weight (With Stand)
17 Kg
17 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
16.7 Kg
16.7 Kg
Display
7.5
7.5
 
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
1000000:1 (Adaptive Contrast)
1000000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
450 cd/m2
450 cd/m2
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
8 ms
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
178 / 178 Degree
Others
VOD (Video On Demand) Upscaler Technology
No
Sound
3.3
3.3
 
Sound System
Dolby Digital, DTS TruBass, DTS TruSurround Sound, DTS Dialog Clarity
DTS TruSurround, Dolby Digital
# of Speakers
2
2
Total Speaker Output
12W + 12W
12W + 12W
SubWoofer
No
No
Extra Features
2.5
1.5
 
HDR
Yes, HDR10
HDR10
Backlight Dimming
No
No
Motion Interpolation
No
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Anyview Cast
Yes
Others
  • DLNA
  • Remote Now App
No
Smart TV
3.4
3.4
 
Operating System
Linux
Linux
CPU
Dual-core
Dual-core
GPU
Dual-core
Dual-core
Hard Disk
4 GB
4 GB
RAM
1 GB
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
VEWD App Store, Web Browser, Netflix, Youtube, Amazon Prime Video, Zee5, Eros Now, Hungama Play, YuppTV, Dailymotion, AccuWeather, Icflix, TED, Toon Goggles, Viaway, Plex
Netflix, Prime Video, YouTube, ZEE5, Eros Now, Hungama Play, Yupp TV, Daily Motion, AccuWeather, Game Center, Wow TV, icflix, TED, Toon Goggles, Viaway, Plex, TV Browser, VEWD App Store
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz)
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
No
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
1 Port
3D TV
0.0
0.0
 
3D Type
No
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
No
Connections
7.1
5.8
 
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
2 Ports
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
  • 2 Ports
  • 1 x Headphone
  • 1 x Service
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
No
AV Out
No
No
SD Card Slot
No
No
Supported Formats
---
---
 
Audio
WMA, FLAC, MP3, MP2
MP3, PCM, AC3, AAC, COOK, MP2
Video
AVI, WMV, ASF, MP4, MOV, 3GP, MKV, MPG, MPEG, VOB, RM, WebM, VRO, OGM, FLV, H.264/H.265, MPEG2/4, DIVX, HEVC
MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, H.263, H.264, H.265, AVS, MVC, VP8, VP9
Multimedia Codecs
-
-
Video Signal Support
-
-
Images
JPG, BMP, PNG, GIF, WEBP, MPO, JPS, PSN
JPEG
Subtitles
-
-
Miscl
5.5
5.5
 
Power Consumption
160 W
160 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote
Smart Remote (Internet Access)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Power Cord, Table Top Stand, VESA Wall Mount, User Manual
Remote, Batteries, Power Cord, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Price
---
---
 
Unavailable