CloudWalker 32SH04X Prices

People also viewed

CloudWalker 32SH04X

CloudWalker 32SH04X

Rs. 11,489

MarQ 32HSHD

MarQ 32HSHD

Rs. 10,499

Specification Summary

4.7

Rank #208 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

CloudWalker 32SH04X Specification

9.0 General
Model
32SH04X
Series
CloudWalker CLOUD TV
Other Names
Cloudwalker CLOUD TV 32SH04X
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
735 mm x 475 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
735 mm x 440 mm
TV Thickness
85 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4.2 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4.1 Kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
250 cd/m2
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
Xluminous Display
3.3 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes, CShare
Others
Content Discovery Engine
5.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 7.0 Nougat
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex, upto 804MHz
GPU
Mali-450
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Aptoid App Store, Netflix, Hostar, ESPN, Youtube, ALT Balaji, Voot
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.8 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, M4A, WAV, AAC, FLAC, APE
Video
MPA, MPG, AVI, MKV, MOV, DAT, VOB, RM, RMVB, VP8/VP9, H.264/H.265
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MPEG1/2, WMA, DRA, FLAC, Vorbis, AMR-NB, AMR-WB, APE, COOK, LPCM
- Video: MPEG1/2/4, XVID, H.263/H.264/H.265, VP8/VP9
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, JPG, BMP, PNG, GIF, WEBP
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
65 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, VESA Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare