CloudWalker CLOUD TV 24AH Prices

People also viewed

Kevin KN24832

Kevin KN24832

Rs. 5,999

LG 24LK454A-PT

LG 24LK454A-PT

Rs. 9,020

VU 6024F

VU 6024F

Rs. 9,499

Specification Summary

2.7

Rank #53 of 61 (in 20-22-24 Inch TV)

CloudWalker CLOUD TV 24AH Specification

3.0 General
Model
CLOUD TV 24AH
Series
CloudWalker Cloud TV
Other Names
Cloudwalker 24AH
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
4.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
24 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
552 mm x 409 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
552 mm x 370 mm
TV Thickness
66 mm
Weight (With Stand)
3 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
2.4 Kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
3000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Xluminous Display
2.6 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
6W + 6W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
  • Content Discovery Engine
  • Half Ticket TV Streaming Device
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
1 Port
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
35 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Air Mouse Remote with HALFTICKET TV Streaming Stick, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare