CloudWalker CLOUD TV 32SH Prices

People also viewed

Specification Summary

4.3

Rank #140 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

CloudWalker CLOUD TV 32SH Specification

8.0 General
Model
CLOUD TV 32SH
Series
CloudWalker CLOUD TV
Other Names
Cloudwalker 32SH
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
730 mm x 528 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
730 mm x 485 mm
TV Thickness
77 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4.1 Kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
3000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
240 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
Xluminous Display
2.6 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes, CShare
Others
Content Discovery Engine
5.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 4.4 Kitkat
CPU
Dual-core ARM Cortex-A7, upto 1.2GHz
GPU
Mali-400
Hard Disk
4 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Hotstar, Youtube, Amazon Prime Video, Google Play Store
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
1 Port
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
1 Port
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, WAV, MKA, M4A, AAC
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, JPG
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
60 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare