CloudWalker CLOUD TV 50SU Prices

People also viewed

Specification Summary

5.5

Rank #72 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

CloudWalker CLOUD TV 50SU Specification

8.0 General
Model
50SU
Series
-
Other Names
CloudWalker 50SU
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
7.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1133 mm x 709 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1133 mm
TV Thickness
92 mm
Weight (With Stand)
11.2 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
10.9 Kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
240 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
8 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
Xluminous Display
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes, CShare
Others
Content Discovery Engine
5.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 4.4 Kitkat
CPU
Dual-core ARM Cortex-A53, upto 1.1GHz
GPU
Dual-core Mali-720, upto 450 MHz
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Hotstar, Youtube, Saavn
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.6 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDCP 1.4
  • HDMI ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
1 Port
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, M4A, WMA
Video
AVI, MJPEG, XVID, MPEG 1/2/4, H.264, TS, TRP, M2TS, MKV, MOV, VOB
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, JPG, BMP, PNG
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
110 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand,VESA Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare