HOM HOM4900QQ Prices

People also viewed

Onida 50UIC

Onida 50UIC

Rs. 35,999

Sanyo XT-49A081U

Sanyo XT-49A081U

Rs. 38,999

Thomson 50TH1000

Thomson 50TH1000

Rs. 28,999

Specification Summary

5.5

Rank #137 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

HOM HOM4900QQ Specification

9.0 General
Model
HOM4900QQ
Series
-
Other Names
HOM 4900QQ
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
6.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1092 mm
TV Thickness
127 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Wide Colour Gamut
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
2.2 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR X
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
No
5.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, YouTube, Hotstar, Sensy TV
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.2 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
2 Ports
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
1 Port
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, AAC
Video
MP4, MKV
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
120 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (QWERTY Keyboard)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, User Manual, Table Stand, Wall Mount
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare