Kevin K56U912BT Prices

People also viewed

MarQ 32HBHD

MarQ 32HBHD

Rs. 9,999

TCL 32D3000

TCL 32D3000

Rs. 9,999

iFFALCON 32F2A

iFFALCON 32F2A

Rs. 11,999

Thomson 32TM3290

Thomson 32TM3290

Rs. 8,999

Specification Summary

2.7

Rank #52 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Kevin K56U912BT Specification

4.0 General
Model
K56U912BT
Series
-
Other Names
Kevin KN20
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
5.1 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
800 mm x 500 mm
TV Thickness
150 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
9 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
400000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.3 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
No
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
3.6 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
2 Ports
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
48 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cord, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare