Kodak 50FHDX PRO Prices

People also viewed

Adsun 50AESL1

Adsun 50AESL1

Rs. 22,999

VU 49SM

VU 49SM

Rs. 24,999

VU 50QDV

VU 50QDV

Rs. 28,999

iFFALCON 49F2A

iFFALCON 49F2A

Rs. 27,999

Specification Summary

5.0

Rank #13 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Kodak 50FHDX PRO Specification

9.0 General
Model
50FHDX PRO
Series
Kodak XPRO
Other Names
Kodak 50FHDXPRO
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
6.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1110 mm
TV Thickness
110 mm
Weight (With Stand)
12.3 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
12.2 kg
6.0 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
- (A+ Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
500000:1 (Dynamic)
Brightness (cd/m2)
550 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2 (Down Firing)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
No
5.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 7.1 Nougat
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Hotstar, Zee5, Google Play Store, Facebook, Amazon Prime Video, Spotify, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.9 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
2 Ports
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
1 Port
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
AVI, MPG, DAT, VOB, DIV, MOV, MKV, RM
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
125 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, User Manual, Wall Mount, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare