Lloyd L50U1W0IV Prices

People also viewed

LG 50UM7290PTD

LG 50UM7290PTD

Rs. 49,999

Sony KD-43X7002G

Sony KD-43X7002G

Rs. 52,630

LG 49UM7300PTA

LG 49UM7300PTA

Rs. 51,990

Samsung 49N5300

Samsung 49N5300

Rs. 42,999

Specification Summary

5.3

Rank #63 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Lloyd L50U1W0IV Specification

9.0 General
Model
L50U1W0IV
Series
Lloyd Clara
Other Names
Lloyd Clara L50U1W0IV
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
7.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1116 mm x 763 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1116 mm x 653 mm
TV Thickness
67 mm
Weight (With Stand)
13.5 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
13.2 kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
- (A Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
400 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.9 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Audio, DBX Stereo Sound
# of Speakers
2 (Down Firing)
Total Speaker Output
15W + 15W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Anyview Cast
Others
No
3.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
Quad-core, upto 1.5 GHz
GPU
-
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
2 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Opera Browser, YouTube, Hotstar
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 ac
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.4 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
WMA, FLAC, MP2, MP3
Video
WMV, ASF, MP4, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, FLV, MKV
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
160 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
4 Years
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare