Lloyd L65U1Y0IV Prices

People also viewed

TCL 65P8E

TCL 65P8E

Rs. 58,990

Thomson 65OATH7000

Thomson 65OATH7000

Rs. 62,999

MarQ 65HSUHD

MarQ 65HSUHD

Rs. 64,999

Sanyo XT-65A081U

Sanyo XT-65A081U

Rs. 69,999

Specification Summary

5.4

Rank #86 of 89 (in 65 Inch TV)

Lloyd L65U1Y0IV Specification

9.0 General
Model
L65U1Y0IV
Series
Lloyd Clara
Other Names
Lloyd Clara L65U1Y0IV
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
8.7 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
65 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1450 mm x 951 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1450 mm x 841 mm
TV Thickness
71 mm
Weight (With Stand)
23.5 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
23.2 kg
7.5 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
- (A Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
400 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.9 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Audio, DBX Stereo Sound
# of Speakers
2 (Down Firing)
Total Speaker Output
15W + 15W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Anyview Cast
Others
No
3.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
Quad-core, upto 1.5 GHz
GPU
-
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
2 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Opera Browser, YouTube, Hotstar
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 ac
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.4 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
WMA, FLAC, MP2, MP3
Video
WMV, ASF, MP4, MPG, MPEG, VRO, VOB, FLV, MKV
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
200 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
4 Years
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Internet Access)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare