Lloyd L32N2 Prices

People also viewed

iFFALCON 32F2A

iFFALCON 32F2A

Rs. 11,999

Samsung 32N4010

Samsung 32N4010

Rs. 13,790

LG 32LK536BPTB

LG 32LK536BPTB

Rs. 13,938

Specification Summary

3.0

Rank #130 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Lloyd L32N2 Specification

4.0 General
Model
L32N2
Series
-
Other Names
Lloyd 32N2
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
731 mm
TV Thickness
91 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
- (A Grade)
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
No
2.6 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
6W + 6W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
No
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
Linux
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.0 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
No
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
MP4
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
7.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
50 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
1 W
Warranty
3 Years
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare