Mi TV 4 PRO [55 inch] Prices

Specification Summary

6.2

Rank #4 of 141 (in 55 Inch TV)

Mi TV 4 PRO [55 inch] Specification

9.0 General
Model
L55M5-AN
Series
Mi 4 PRO
Other Names
Xiaomi Mi TV 4 PRO
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
Sep, 2018
8.5 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1232.1 mm x 791.7 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1232.1 mm x 730.6 mm
TV Thickness
48 mm
Weight (With Stand)
17.8 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
17.2 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Edge-lit
Contrast Ratio
6000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
10 bit (1.07 billion colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
8 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
DTS-HD, Dolby Audio
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
4.2 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming
-
Motion Interpolation
-
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
7.0 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 8.0 Oreo (with PatchWall Interface)
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53 (By Amlogic)
GPU
Mali-450 MP
Hard Disk
8 GB eMMC
RAM
2 GB DDR
Inbuilt Apps
Play Store, Play Music, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony-Liv, Voot
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n (2.4GHz / 5GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.2 Low Energy (BLE)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, REAL
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG, PNG, GIF
Subtitles
-
8.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
155 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Power Cord, Stand, Operating Manual, Screws
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare