Mi TV 4C PRO [32 inch] Prices

People also viewed

MarQ 32HSHD

MarQ 32HSHD

Rs. 11,499

VU 32D6475

VU 32D6475

Rs. 12,499

TCL 32S62S

TCL 32S62S

Rs. 12,649

Specification Summary

4.8

Rank #11 of 166 (in 32 Inch TV)

Mi TV 4C PRO [32 inch] Specification

9.0 General
Model
L32M5-AN
Series
Mi 4C PRO
Other Names
Xiaomi Mi TV 4C PRO
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
Sep, 2018
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
732 mm x 478 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
732 mm x 435 mm
TV Thickness
80 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
3.9 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
6.5 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
DTS-HD, Stereo speakers
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
3.5 Extra Features
HDR
-
Backlight Dimming
-
Motion Interpolation
-
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Google Voice Search
  • Chromecast built-in
6.0 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 8.1 Oreo (with PatchWall Interface)
CPU
Quad-core ARM Cortex-A53, 64-bit, upto 1.5GHz (By Amlogic)
GPU
Mali-450 MP3
Hard Disk
8 GB eMMC
RAM
1 GB DDR
Inbuilt Apps
Play Store, Play Music, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony-Liv, Voot
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 (2.4GHz)
Bluetooth
Yes, Bluetooth 4.2 Low Energy (BLE)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.4 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 1 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
H.265/H.264, MPEG 1/2/4, REAL
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
8.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
50 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Bluetooth Smart Remote (Voice Search)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Stand, Operating Manual, Screws
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare