Micromax L32FIPS117HD_I Prices

People also viewed

Kevin K32CV338H

Kevin K32CV338H

Rs. 10,499

TCL 32D3000

TCL 32D3000

Rs. 9,999

Thomson 32M3277 Pro

Thomson 32M3277 Pro

Rs. 10,999

Specification Summary

2.9

Rank #178 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Micromax L32FIPS117HD_I Specification

1.5 General
Model
L32FIPS117HD_I
Series
-
Other Names
Micromax 32IPS900HDi/32AIPS900HD_I /32KIPS810HD_I/32B200HD_I_LED_32/32HIPS621HD_I
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
-
TV Thickness
-
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
4.1 Kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
1200:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
250 cd/m2
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
8 ms
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
3.3 Sound
Sound System
SRS Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
No
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
1 Port
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
1 Port
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
50 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare