Onida 32HB / 32HB1 Prices

People also viewed

Sanyo XT-32A170H

Sanyo XT-32A170H

Rs. 12,999

VU 32SM

VU 32SM

Rs. 11,499

iFFALCON 32F2A

iFFALCON 32F2A

Rs. 11,999

Samsung 32N4010

Samsung 32N4010

Rs. 13,790

Specification Summary

2.6

Rank #115 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Onida 32HB / 32HB1 Specification

3.0 General
Model
32HB/ 32HB1
Series
Onida Brilliant Series
Other Names
Onida 32HB1
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
31.5 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
730 mm X 480 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
730 mm X 430 mm
TV Thickness
80 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
ADS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
1200:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
300 cd/m2
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
No
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
3.2 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
No
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
65 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
1 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Wall Mount, Table Stand, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare