Onida 32HIW Prices

People also viewed

MarQ 32HSHD

MarQ 32HSHD

Rs. 10,499

VU 32D6475

VU 32D6475

Rs. 12,499

Specification Summary

4.1

Rank #135 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Onida 32HIW Specification

9.0 General
Model
32HIW / 32HIW1
Series
Onida Live Genius 2
Other Names
Onida 32HIW1
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
June, 2018
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
730 mm X 480 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
730 mm X 430 mm
TV Thickness
80 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
ADS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
3000000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
-
Others
No
5.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Android – 6.0 Marshmallow
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Youtube, Netflix, Hotstar, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.3 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
65 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Wall Mount, Table Stand, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare