Onida 32KYR1 Prices

People also viewed

Specification Summary

2.7

Rank #58 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Onida 32KYR1 Specification

3.0 General
Model
32KYR1
Series
Onida KY Rock
Other Names
Onida KYR1
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
September, 2017
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
31.5 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
730 mm X 480 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
730 mm X 430 mm
TV Thickness
80 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
4.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
ADS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
3000000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
No
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
3.6 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
1 Port
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
65 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Wall Mount, Table Stand, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare