Onida 50UIB1 Prices

People also viewed

JVC LT-49N7105C

JVC LT-49N7105C

Rs. 29,999

VU 50-OA

VU 50-OA

Rs. 34,990

iFFALCON 55K2A

iFFALCON 55K2A

Rs. 36,999

Specification Summary

5.4

Rank #174 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Onida 50UIB1 Specification

9.0 General
Model
50UIB1
Series
Onida Live Genius 2
Other Names
Onida UIB1
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
October, 2018
7.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1108.5 mm x 710.9 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1108.5 mm x 641.3 mm
TV Thickness
80.1 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
11.2 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
ADS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
1000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
350 cd/m2
Color
8 bit + FRC (1.07G colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
2.6 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
No
5.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 7.0 Nougat
CPU
Multi-Core A73
GPU
Mali-450
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony Liv, Zee5, Big Flix, ALT Balaji, Netflix
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.4 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
1 Port
--- Supported Formats
Audio
AAC, AAC-LC, MP3, Cooker
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
7.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
120 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse + QWERTY Keyboard)
Accessories (In Box)
1 Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare