Onida 50UIR Prices

People also viewed

JVC LT-49N7105C

JVC LT-49N7105C

Rs. 29,999

VU 50-OA

VU 50-OA

Rs. 34,990

VU 49SU131

VU 49SU131

Rs. 34,999

Specification Summary

5.5

Rank #123 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Onida 50UIR Specification

9.0 General
Model
50UIR
Series
Onida KY Rock
Other Names
Onida UIR
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
May, 2018
7.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1108 mm X 700 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1108 mm X 630 mm
TV Thickness
81 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
11 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
ADS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
3000000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
8 bit + FRC (1.07G colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes, Miracast
Others
No
5.9 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 5.1.1 Lollipop
CPU
Quad-core ARM A7
GPU
-
Hard Disk
8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Youtube, Hotstar, Sony Liv, Zee5, Big Flix, ALT Balaji, Netflix
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.8 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
7.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
-
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse + QWERTY Keyboard)
Accessories (In Box)
1 Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare