Onida LEO32HIB Prices

People also viewed

Onida 32KYR

Onida 32KYR

Rs. 12,700

Kodak 32HDXSMART

Kodak 32HDXSMART

Rs. 10,899

Specification Summary

4.3

Rank #181 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Onida LEO32HIB Specification

8.0 General
Model
LEO32HIB
Series
Onida Live Genius
Other Names
Onida 32HIB
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
September, 2017
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
31.5 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
729 mm X 479 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
729 mm X 432 mm
TV Thickness
88 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
ADS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
900:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
300 cd/m2
Color
8 bit (16.7 million colors)
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Surround Sound
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
1.5 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
No
5.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Android - 4.4 Kitkat
CPU
Quad-Core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
4 GB / 8 GB
RAM
1 GB
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Youtube, Hotstar, Netflix, Web Browser, Office Suite, Onida Aircon, Skype
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.3 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
No
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
7.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
65 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
1 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse, QWERTY Keyboard)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare