Onida LEO50UIB Prices

People also viewed

Motorola 50SAUHDM

Motorola 50SAUHDM

Rs. 33,999

Samsung 50NU6100

Samsung 50NU6100

Rs. 49,999

Sanyo XT-49A081U

Sanyo XT-49A081U

Rs. 38,999

Samsung 49N5300

Samsung 49N5300

Rs. 42,999

Specification Summary

5.0

Rank #51 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Onida LEO50UIB Specification

8.0 General
Model
LEO50UIB
Series
-
Other Names
Onida 50UIB
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
October, 2017
7.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
50 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
500 mm X 300 mm
TV Thickness
80 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
No
2.6 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
-
Others
No
5.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Android
CPU
Quad-Core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Google Play Store, Youtube, Skype, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
3.8 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
3 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
-
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
-
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
-
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
-
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
-
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
7.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
-
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Air Mouse, QWERTY Keyboard)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare