Panasonic TH-32D201DX Prices

People also viewed

VU 43BU113

VU 43BU113

Rs. 23,999

VU 32D6475

VU 32D6475

Rs. 12,499

Specification Summary

2.8

Rank #134 of 166 (in 32 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-32D201DX Specification

1.5 General
Model
TH-32D201DX
Series
Panasonic D201
Other Names
Panasonic 32D201DX
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
-
TV Thickness
-
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
V-Audio Surround
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
-
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
Media Player
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, WMA
- Video: MPEG 1/2/4, H.264, VC1, HEVC
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, BMP, PNG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
-
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, AV Out Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare