Panasonic TH-32FS490DX Prices

People also viewed

Specification Summary

4.1

Rank #103 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-32FS490DX Specification

9.0 General
Model
TH-32FS490DX
Series
Panasonic FS490
Other Names
Panasonic 32FS490DX
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
733 mm x 476 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
733 mm x 437 mm
TV Thickness
85 mm
Weight (With Stand)
6.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
6 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
Super Bright Panel
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
V-Audio Surround
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
2.8 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, 100Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate)
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Media Player
  • DLNA, TV Remote App
  • Hotel Mode
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
Dual Core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
VEWD Web Browser, Youtube, Netflix, Amazon Prime
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
-
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
-
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, WMA
- Video: MPEG 1/2/4, H.264
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, BMP, PNG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
-
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare