Panasonic TH-32GS490DX Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 32N4305

Samsung 32N4305

Rs. 17,999

LG 32LM560BPTC

LG 32LM560BPTC

Rs. 17,999

Sony KLV-32R202G

Sony KLV-32R202G

Rs. 18,499

Samsung 32N4010

Samsung 32N4010

Rs. 13,790

Specification Summary

3.4

Rank #180 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-32GS490DX Specification

9.0 General
Model
TH-32GS490DX
Series
Panasonic GS490
Other Names
Panasonic 32GS490DX
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
720 mm x 421 mm
TV Thickness
84 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
3.86 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Hexa Chroma Drive
3.9 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
-
Total Speaker Output
30 W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
-
Others
No
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
-
Wi-Fi Built In
-
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
-
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
1.0 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
1 Port
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
-
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
-
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
-
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
-
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
60 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
-
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Power Cord, Table Stand, Wall Mount, Audio Cable, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare