Panasonic TH-40D200DX Prices

People also viewed

LG 43LK5760PTA

LG 43LK5760PTA

Rs. 37,999

Sony KLV-40R252F

Sony KLV-40R252F

Rs. 33,499

Specification Summary

3.4

Rank #159 of 201 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-40D200DX Specification

1.5 General
Model
TH-40D200DX 
Series
Panasonic D200
Other Names
Panasonic 40D200DX
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
6.4 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
40 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
924 mm x 550 mm
TV Thickness
91 mm
Weight (With Stand)
13.1 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
-
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
178 / 178 Degree
Others
-
2.6 Sound
Sound System
V-Audio Surround
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
8W + 8W
SubWoofer
No
1.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, 100Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate)
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
No
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
70 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare