Panasonic TH-49DX650D Prices

People also viewed

LG 49UK6360PTE

LG 49UK6360PTE

Rs. 54,740

VU LEDN50K310X3D

VU LEDN50K310X3D

Rs. 34,950

VU 55UH7545

VU 55UH7545

Rs. 37,999

Specification Summary

5.5

Rank #128 of 143 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-49DX650D Specification

6.5 General
Model
TH-49DX650D
Series
Panasonic DX650
Other Names
Panasonic 49DX650D
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
7.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1106 mm x 699 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1106 mm x 646 mm
TV Thickness
81 mm
Weight (With Stand)
16 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
14 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
Super Bright Panel
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
4k Pure Direct (4k @60Hz @4:4:4 Color Resolution)
3.3 Sound
Sound System
VR-Audio True Surround
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
4.4 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming
Motion Interpolation
Yes, 1000Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate) IFC (Intelligent Frame Creation)
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Voice Interaction & Guidance
  • Media Player
  • DLNA
  • TV Remote App
  • Hotel Mode
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Firefox OS
CPU
Quad-core Pro
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Internet Apps, Firefox Web Browser, Youtube, Netflix, AccuWeather, BIGFlix
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.9 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, AAC, WMA Pro, FLAC, Apple Lossless, WAV
- Video: AVI, HEVC, MKV, WMV, MP4, M4v, FLV, 3GPP, VRO, VOB, TS, PS
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
126 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Voice Interaction)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare