Panasonic TH-49ES480DX Prices

People also viewed

iFFALCON 65K2A

iFFALCON 65K2A

Rs. 59,999

VU 50BU116

VU 50BU116

Rs. 33,999

Sony KLV-50W662F

Sony KLV-50W662F

Rs. 40,000

Specification Summary

4.8

Rank #34 of 181 (in 48-49-50 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-49ES480DX Specification

8.0 General
Model
TH-49ES480DX
Series
Panasonic ES480
Other Names
Panasonic 49ES480DX
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
7.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
49 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1104.2 mm x 712.2 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1104.2 mm x 679 mm
TV Thickness
92.4 mm
Weight (With Stand)
11.8 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
11.4 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
Super Bright Panel
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Vivid Digital Pro
3.3 Sound
Sound System
DTS Surround Sound, Dolby Audio, Home Theatre Built-in
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
2.8 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, 100Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate)
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Media Player
  • DLNA
3.4 Smart TV
Operating System
Opera TV
CPU
Dual-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Internet Apps, Web Browser, Youtube, AccuWeather, Vimeo
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
7.2 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI ARC
  • HDMI 3 - MHL
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, WMA
- Video: MPEG 1/2/4, H.264, VC1, HEVC
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, BMP, PNG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
100 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare