Panasonic TH-55EX480DX Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 50NU7470

Samsung 50NU7470

Rs. 74,890

LG 55UK6500PTC

LG 55UK6500PTC

Rs. 68,995

VU 50BU116

VU 50BU116

Rs. 33,999

VU TL55C1CUS

VU TL55C1CUS

Rs. 78,641

Specification Summary

5.6

Rank #109 of 122 (in 55 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-55EX480DX Specification

8.0 General
Model
TH-55EX480DX
Series
Panasonic EX480
Other Names
Panasonic 55EX480DX
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
8.0 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1235.8 mm x 766.9 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1235.8 mm x 738.3 mm
TV Thickness
78.5 mm
Weight (With Stand)
15.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
15.1 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
Super Bright Panel
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Vivid Digital Pro
3.3 Sound
Sound System
DTS Surround Sound, Home Theatre Built-in
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
4.5 Extra Features
HDR
Yes
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, 100Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate)
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Media Player
  • DLNA
  • Chromecast built-in
3.7 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
Quad-core Pro
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
-
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
  • Yes
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
6.3 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, WMA
- Video: MPEG 1/2/4, H.264, VC1, HEVC
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, BMP, PNG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
150 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable & Adapter, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare