Panasonic TH-55GX600D Prices

People also viewed

LG 55UM7290PTD

LG 55UM7290PTD

Rs. 58,999

Sony KD-55X8000G

Sony KD-55X8000G

Rs. 87,000

Sanyo XT-55A081U

Sanyo XT-55A081U

Rs. 47,900

Specification Summary

5.8

Rank #63 of 149 (in 55 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-55GX600D Specification

9.0 General
Model
TH-55GX600D
Series
Panasonic GX600
Other Names
Panasonic 55GX600D
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2019
8.0 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
55 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
-
TV Thickness
-
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
-
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
IPS
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
Super Bright Panel
Color
-
Refresh Rate
50 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Hexa Chroma Drive Pro
3.9 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
-
Total Speaker Output
30 W
SubWoofer
No
3.8 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HDR10+
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (4k Local Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
Yes, 1500Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate)
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
No
4.9 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Youtube, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
-
Bluetooth
  • Yes
  • 2 Way Bluetooth
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.7 Connections
USB
  • 4 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 3
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI 2 - ARC
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
No
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
5.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
127 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Batteries, Table Top Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare