Panasonic TH-65EX750D Prices

People also viewed

Sony KD-65X9000F

Sony KD-65X9000F

Rs. 209,999

LG 65UK6360PTE

LG 65UK6360PTE

Rs. 99,500

VU H75K700

VU H75K700

Rs. 189,807

TCL L65C2US

TCL L65C2US

Rs. 77,990

Specification Summary

6.2

Rank #28 of 62 (in 65 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-65EX750D Specification

9.0 General
Model
TH-65EX750D
Series
Other Names
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
Yes
Launch Time
2017
9.2 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
65 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
1457 mm x 921 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
1457 mm x 841 mm
TV Thickness
52 mm
Weight (With Stand)
43.5 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
39 Kg
7.1 Display
Resolution
Ultra HD 4k (3840 x 2160p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
Super Bright Panel Plus
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
  • 4k Hexa Chroma Drive Pro
  • 4k Pure Direct (4k @60Hz @4:4:4 Color Resolution)
  • 3D Look-Up Table
3.3 Sound
Sound System
VR-Audio True Surround
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
5.7 Extra Features
HDR
Yes, HLG + HDR10
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (4k Local Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
Yes, 2200Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate)
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Voice Interaction
  • Media Player
  • DLNA
  • TV Remote App
  • Hotel Mode
3.7 Smart TV
Operating System
-
CPU
Quad-core Pro
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Internet Apps, Web Browser, Youtube, Netflix, AccuWeather, BIGFlix
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes
Bluetooth
  • Yes
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
5.0 3D TV
3D Type
Active 3D
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
7.6 Connections
USB
  • 3 Ports
  • USB 3.0 x 1
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, AAC, WMA Pro, FLAC, Apple Lossless, WAV
- Video: AVI, HEVC, MKV, WMV, MP4, M4v, FLV, 3GPP, VRO, VOB, TS, PS
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG, MPO
Subtitles
-
6.0 Miscl
Power Consumption
-
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Smart Remote (Voice Interaction)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare