Panasonic TH-W32E24DX Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 32FH4003

Samsung 32FH4003

Rs. 15,999

Sony KLV-32W622F

Sony KLV-32W622F

Rs. 28,700

Sony KLV-32R302F

Sony KLV-32R302F

Rs. 21,499

Sony KLV-32R202F

Sony KLV-32R202F

Rs. 19,499

Specification Summary

2.9

Rank #104 of 166 (in 32 Inch TV)

Panasonic TH-W32E24DX Specification

3.0 General
Model
TH-W32E24DX
Series
Panasonic E240
Other Names
Panasonic W32E24DX
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2017
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
733 mm x 437 mm
TV Thickness
85 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
6.6 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
-
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Vivid Digital Pro
3.3 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
1.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
Yes, 100Hz BMR (Backlight Motion Rate)
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
Media Player
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.0 Connections
USB
  • 2 Ports
  • USB 2.0 x 2
HDMI
  • 2 Ports
  • HDMI 2 - Sound Out
Component Video In (YPbPr)
No
Composite Video Input
2 Ports
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
1 Port
AV Out
1 Port
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
50 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
< 0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare