Punta LT-32E Prices

People also viewed

Kevin K32CV338H

Kevin K32CV338H

Rs. 10,499

TCL 32D3000

TCL 32D3000

Rs. 9,999

Thomson 32M3277 Pro

Thomson 32M3277 Pro

Rs. 10,999

Kodak 32HDX900S

Kodak 32HDX900S

Rs. 8,499

Specification Summary

2.8

Rank #90 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Punta LT-32E Specification

4.0 General
Model
Crystal LT-32E
Series
Punta Crystal
Other Names
Punta 32E
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
784.4 mm
TV Thickness
88.8 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4.5 kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4.4 kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
3000:1 (Static)
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
-
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
No
2.6 Sound
Sound System
-
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
5W + 5W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
No
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
1.4 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
1 Port
Component Video In (YPbPr)
-
Composite Video Input
-
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
-
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
-
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
-
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
45 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
2 Years
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, Table Stand, Wall Mount, Batteries, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare