Samsung 32K5300 Prices

People also viewed

iFFALCON 32F2A

iFFALCON 32F2A

Rs. 12,499

LG 32LK628BPTF

LG 32LK628BPTF

Rs. 25,185

Sony KLV-32W672F

Sony KLV-32W672F

Rs. 30,990

Specification Summary

4.9

Rank #136 of 166 (in 32 Inch TV)

Samsung 32K5300 Specification

6.5 General
Model
UA32K5300ARLXL
Series
Samsung K5300 / Series 5
Other Names
Samsung UA32K5300AR
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
721.4 mm x 519.1 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
721.4 mm x 465.1 mm
TV Thickness
78 mm
Weight (With Stand)
5.2 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
5.1 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Wide Color Enhancer (Plus)
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Picture Quality Index - 300
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus & DTS Decoder
# of Speakers
2 (Full Range SPK + Tweeter)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
2.0 Extra Features
HDR
-
Backlight Dimming
-
Motion Interpolation
-
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Game Mode, Sports Mode
  • Sound Mirroring
  • USB HID (Mouse/Keyboard Support)
  • DLNA
  • Dongle Compatibility (3G/LTE/WiFi)
  • TV SoundConnect
  • Picture-in-Picture
  • Samsung Smart View
6.2 Smart TV
Operating System
Tizen
CPU
Quad-core
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Amazon Prime, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
  • Yes, Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)
  • A2DP (Audio Streaming to BT Speaker/Soundbar/Headset)
  • HID (BT Mouse/Keyboard Support)
Ethernet/LAN
1 Port
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.1 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, M4A/MPA/AAC, FLAC, OGG, WMA, WAV, MID/MIDI, APE, AIF/AIFF, M4A
Video
AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, MP4, MOV, 3GP, VRO, MPG, MPEG, TS, TRP, TP, FLV, VOB, SVI, DivX, M2TS, MTS, WEBM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: Dolby Digital, LPCM, ADPCM, AAC, HE-AAC, WMA, Dolby Digital Plus, MPEG (MP3), DTS (Core), G.711, Vorbis, RealAudio 6
- Video: DivX 3.11/4/5/6, MPEG 1/2, Microsoft MPEG-4 v1/v2/v3, H.263 Sorrenson, H.264, MJPEG, SP/ASP, BP/MP/HP, HEVC, WMV v7/v8/v9, MVC, VP6/VP8, RV8/9/10 (RV30/40)
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG/JPEG, PNG, BMP, MPO
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS, PSB, XML
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
70 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel (labour cost not covered in additional warranty)
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Component In / AV In Adapter, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare