Samsung 32N4100 Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 32N4310

Samsung 32N4310

Rs. 20,999

LG 32LK536BPTB

LG 32LK536BPTB

Rs. 15,529

VU 32D6475

VU 32D6475

Rs. 12,499

Specification Summary

3.5

Rank #89 of 166 (in 32 Inch TV)

Samsung 32N4100 Specification

4.0 General
Model
UA32N4100ARLXL / UA32N4100ARXXL
Series
Samsung N4100 / Series 4
Other Names
Samsung UA32N4100
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
737.4 mm x 465.4 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
737.4 mm x 438 mm
TV Thickness
74.1 mm
Weight (With Stand)
4.1 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
4 Kg
4.1 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Wide Color Enhancer
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Picture Quality Index 200
6.8 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
4
Total Speaker Output
40W
SubWoofer
No
1.8 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Game Mode
  • Family TV 2.0
  • DLNA
  • Sound Mirroring
  • Picture-In-Picture (PIP)
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
  • Yes, Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)
  • Bluetooth 2-Way Audio
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
59 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel (labour cost not covered in additional warranty)
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare