Samsung 32N4310 Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 32N4000

Samsung 32N4000

Rs. 14,240

LG 32LK616BPTB

LG 32LK616BPTB

Rs. 19,761

LG 32LK526BPTA

LG 32LK526BPTA

Rs. 13,880

Sony KLV-32R302F

Sony KLV-32R302F

Rs. 20,948

Specification Summary

4.4

Rank #41 of 217 (in 32 Inch TV)

Samsung 32N4310 Specification

9.0 General
Model
UA32N4310ARXXL / UA32N4310ARLXL
Series
Samsung N4310 / Series 4
Other Names
Samsung UA32N4310
Smart TV
Yes
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
5.6 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
-
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
737 mm x 438 mm
TV Thickness
74 mm
Weight (With Stand)
-
Weight (Without Stand)
3.9 Kg
4.5 Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
4000:1
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
PurColor
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
2.6 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
10W
SubWoofer
No
2.8 Extra Features
HDR
Yes
Backlight Dimming
Yes, Local Dimming (Micro Dimming Pro)
Motion Interpolation
-
Wi-Fi Direct
-
Screen Mirroring
Yes
Others
  • Samsung Smart Things
4.7 Smart TV
Operating System
Tizen
CPU
-
GPU
-
Hard Disk
-
RAM
-
Inbuilt Apps
Netflix, Youtube, Amazon Prime, Web Browser
Wi-Fi Built In
Yes, 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth
Yes
Ethernet/LAN
-
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
5.1 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
  • 3 Ports
  • HDMI ARC
  • HDMI CEC (Anynet+)
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
No
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
No
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
MP3, M4A/MPA/AAC, FLAC, OGG, WMA, WAV, MID/MIDI, APE, AIF/AIFF, M4A
Video
AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, MP4, MOV, 3GP, VRO, MPG, MPEG, TS, TP, TRP, FLV, VOB, SVI, M2TS, MTS, WEBM, RMVB
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: Dolby Digital, LPCM, ADPCM, AAC, HE-AAC, WMA, Dolby Digital Plus, MPEG (MP3), MPEG-H, AC-4, G.711, OPUS, Vorbis, RealAudio 6
- Video: H.264 BP/MP/HP, HEVC, MJPEG, MVC, MPEG4 SP/ASP, WMV v7/v8/v9, MPEG 1/2, Microsoft MPEG-4 v1/v2/v3, H.263 Sorrenson, VP6/VP8/VP9, RV8/9/10 (RV30/40)
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPG/JPEG, PNG, BMP, MPO
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS, XML
4.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
48 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
-
Warranty
1 Year
Remote Type
Basic Remote
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, User Manual, Warranty Card
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare