Samsung 40K5000 Prices

People also viewed

VU 40D6575

VU 40D6575

Rs. 15,999

LG 43UK6360PTE

LG 43UK6360PTE

Rs. 38,707

LG 43LK5260PTA

LG 43LK5260PTA

Rs. 26,384

VU 43D6575

VU 43D6575

Rs. 23,599

Specification Summary

3.4

Rank #190 of 275 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Samsung 40K5000 Specification

1.5 General
Model
UA40K5000ARLXL
Series
Samsung K5000 / Series 5
Other Names
Samsung UA40K5000A
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2016
6.4 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
40 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
922.7 mm x 587 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
922.7 mm x 530.7 mm
TV Thickness
72 mm
Weight (With Stand)
6.7 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
6.5 Kg
5.6 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
-
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
-
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Wide Color Enhancer (Plus)
Refresh Rate
-
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
-
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus & DTS Premium Decoder
# of Speakers
2 (Down Firing + Base Reflex)
Total Speaker Output
10W + 10W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
-
Backlight Dimming
-
Motion Interpolation
-
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
Sports Mode, Game Mode
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
No
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2 Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
MP4, AVI, MKV, ASF, WMV, TS, TRP, TP, DAT, MPG, MPEG, VOB, 3GP, FLV
Multimedia Codecs
- Audio: MP3, ADPCM, AAC, AC3, LPCM, DTS, WMA, WMA Pro, DD+, MPEG
- Video: DivX 3.11/4.12/5.x/6, MPEG 1/2/4, H.264/263, VC1, MJPEG, MPEG2-TS
Video Signal Support
-
Images
JPEG
Subtitles
TTXT, SMI, SRT, SUB, SUB/TXT (Micro DVD), SSA, ASS
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
90 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.3 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel (labour cost not covered in additional warranty)
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare