Samsung 40N5000 Prices

People also viewed

Samsung 43N5005

Samsung 43N5005

Rs. 30,195

Sony KLV-43W662F

Sony KLV-43W662F

Rs. 42,999

Sony KLV-40R352F

Sony KLV-40R352F

Rs. 34,790

Specification Summary

3.6

Rank #199 of 275 (in 40-42-43 Inch TV)

Samsung 40N5000 Specification

4.0 General
Model
UA40N5000ARXXL / UA40N5000ARLXL
Series
Samsung N5000 / Series 5
Other Names
Samsung UA40N5000
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
6.4 Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
40 Inch
Dimensions - W x H (With Stand)
917.1 mm x 552.4 mm
Dimensions - W x H (Without Stand)
917.1 mm x 527.7 mm
TV Thickness
77 mm
Weight (With Stand)
7.2 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
7 Kg
6.0 Display
Resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast
Brightness (cd/m2)
-
Color
Ultra Pix Color, Wide Color Enhancer
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
-
Viewing Angle (H/V)
-
Others
Picture Quality Index - 300
3.3 Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
20W
SubWoofer
No
0.0 Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
  • Game Mode
  • Screen Capture & Sound Capture
0.0 Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
-
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.0 3D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.6 Connections
USB
2 Ports
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out - 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out - Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out - RCA
No
Analog Audio In - RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
--- Supported Formats
Audio
-
Video
-
Multimedia Codecs
-
Video Signal Support
-
Images
-
Subtitles
-
6.5 Miscl
Power Consumption
95 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W
Warranty
1 Year Complete Product + Additional 1 Year on Panel
Remote Type
Basic Remote (Model - TM1240A)
Accessories (In Box)
Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, User Manual
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare
Add a TV to compare